Class Schedule

New York Campus Summer 2015 Schedule

Monday Adult Program Classes

Day Teacher Class Time
Monday Bruce Baumer Vocal Production 4:00-6:00
Monday Tom Brangle Acting for Film & TV 1:30-5:30
Monday Mauricio Bustamante Method Acting 6:00-10:00
Monday Susan Grace Cohen Method Acting 1:30-5:30
Monday Geoffrey Horne Method Acting 9:00-1:00
Monday Madeline Jaye Ballet 1:30-3:00
Monday Jeremy Kruse Improvisation I 4:00-6:00
Monday Michael Ryan Physical Technique 11:00-1:00
Monday John Van Wyden Dialects 1:30-3:30
Monday John Van Wyden Speech (AR) 11:00-12:30
** Only conservatory students in their 3rd session can enroll, if they have already taken 2 previous camera classes with Bill Hopkins.

Tuesday Adult Program Classes

Day Teacher Class Time
Tuesday Hope Arthur Method Acting 6:00-10:00
Tuesday Paul Calderon Film Analysis 6:00-10:00
Tuesday Paul Calderon Acting for Film & TV 1:30-5:30
Tuesday Jan Douglas Singing I 1:30-3:30
Tuesday Jan Douglas Singing I 3:30-5:30
Tuesday Robert Ellermann History of Method Acting in Film 3:30-5:30
Tuesday Robert Ellermann Strasberg & SA 1:30-3:30
Tuesday Jeffrey Ferguson Jazz 3:30-5:30
Tuesday Matthew Gregory Scene Study 6:00-10:00
Tuesday Bill Hopkins Acting on Camera 9:00-1:00
Tuesday George Loros Method Acting 6:00-10:00
Tuesday Ron NaVarre Tai Chi 11:00-1:00
Tuesday Lorca Peress Monologue 9:00-11:00
Tuesday Alba Quezada Speech (AR) 1:30-3:00
Tuesday Irma Sandrey Method Acting 1:30-5:30
Tuesday Ted Zurkowski Shakespeare at the Globe 1:30-5:30
Tuesday Ted Zurkowski Method Acting 9:00-1:00

Wednesday Adult Program Classes

Day Teacher Class Time
Wednesday Bruce Baumer Singing I 1:30-3:30
Wednesday Bruce Baumer Singing I 3:30-5:30
Wednesday Teva Bjerken Movement (Alexander Technique) 1:30-3:30
Wednesday Mauricio Bustamante Method Acting 6:00-10:00
Wednesday Tim Crouse Method Acting 9:00-1:00
Wednesday Robert Ellermann Method Acting 1:30-5:30
Wednesday Jeffrey Ferguson Dance I 3:30-5:30
Wednesday Matthew Gregory Theatre History 6:00-8:00
Wednesday Geoffrey Horne Acting Shakespeare 9:00-1:00
Wednesday Jeremy Kruse Intro to Acting for Film & TV 1:30-5:30
Wednesday Jeremy Kruse Creating Your Own Work 6:00-8:00
Wednesday George Loros Method Acting 6:00-10:00
Wednesday Lorca Peress Audition 11:00-1:00
Wednesday John Van Wyden Speech (AR) 11:00-12:30
Wednesday Ted Zurkowski Conservatory Performance 6:00-10:00

Thursday Adult Program Classes

Day Teacher Class Time
Thursday Hope Arthur Method Acting 6:00-10:00
Thursday Bill Balzac Character Work 9:00-11:00
Thursday Bill Balzac Improvisation I 11:00-1:00
Thursday Bruce Baumer Vocal Production 3:30-5:30
Thursday Tim Crouse Audition 6:00-8:00
Thursday Jan/Jeffrey Douglas/Ferguson Musical Theatre 9:00-1:00
Thursday Robert Ellermann Method Acting 1:30-5:30
Thursday Robert Ellermann Working with the Director 6:00-10:00
Thursday Bill Hopkins Acting on Camera 1:30-5:30
Thursday Madeline Jaye Ballet 1:30-3:00
Thursday Madeline Jaye Movement I 11:00-1:00
Thursday Ron NaVarre Tai Chi 1:30-3:30
Thursday Alba Quezada Speech (AR) 1:30-3:00
Thursday Irma Sandrey Method Acting 1:30-5:30

Friday Adult Program Classes

Day Teacher Class Time
Friday Jeffrey Ferguson Stretch 1:30-3:30
Friday Bill Hopkins Acting on Camera 1:30-5:30
Friday Bill Hopkins Acting on Camera 9:00-1:00
Friday Geoffrey Horne Method Acting 9:00-1:00
Friday Marcel Simoneau Method Acting 1:30-5:30