Class Schedule

LSTFI FALL 2017 SCHEDULE

Registration Policy
By Appointment Only!

Once you have selected your schedule for a given session, you are permitted to make 2 schedule changes. ONE schedule change prior to the start date of the session. The SECOND must be made after the start of the session by September 25, 2017 by 3:30pm.

Monday Adult Program Classes 12-Week (9/18/2017 - 12/15/2017)

DAY TIME CLASS TEACHER
MONDAY 9:00AM-11:00AM Speech (Accent Reduction) Sarah Rayani
MONDAY 9:00AM-1:00PM Method Acting Susan GraceCohen
MONDAY 11:00AM-1:00PM Tai Chi Ron NaVarre
MONDAY 11:00AM-1:00PM Dialects Ron NaVarre
MONDAY 1:30PM-5:30PM Shakespeare at the Globe  Ted Zurkowski
MONDAY 2:00PM-6:00PM Method Acting Bill Balzac
MONDAY 4:00PM-6:00PM Vocal Production Bruce Baumer
MONDAY 4:00PM-6:00PM Stage Combat 2 J. Allen Suddeth
MONDAY 6:00PM-8:00PM Stage Combat 1 J. Allen Suddeth
MONDAY 6:00PM-8:00PM Singing Bruce Baumer
MONDAY 6:00PM-8:00PM Movement Michael Ryan
MONDAY 6:00PM-10:00PM Method Acting M. Bustamante
MONDAY 6:00PM-10:00PM Conservatory Performance Matthew Gregory
MONDAY 6:00PM-10:00PM Advanced Acting on Camera Bill Hopkins
Mandatory class for those in their final term of the Two Year Conservatory Program.
Theatre History class (Book purchase required.)
Pre-requisite: 2 previous terms.

Tuesday Adult Program Classes 12-Week (9/18/2017 - 12/15/2017)

DAY TIME CLASS TEACHER
TUESDAY 9:00AM-11:00AM Vocal Production Bruce Baumer
TUESDAY 9:00AM-11:00AM Ballet Madeline Jaye
TUESDAY 9:00AM-11:00AM Monologue Lorca Peress
TUESDAY 9:00AM-1:00PM Method Acting Marcel Simoneau
TUESDAY 9:00AM-1:00PM Method Acting Debra Wiley
TUESDAY 11:00AM-1:00PM Singing Bruce Baumer
TUESDAY 11:00AM-1:00PM Movement Madeline Jaye
TUESDAY 11:00AM-1:00PM Audition Lorca Peress
TUESDAY 1:30PM-3:30PM History of Method Acting on Film  Robert Ellermann
TUESDAY 1:30PM-3:30PM Tap Jeffery Ferguson
TUESDAY 1:30PM-3:30PM Script Analysis Lorca Peress
TUESDAY 1:30PM-5:30PM Acting for Film & TV Tim Crouse
TUESDAY 1:30PM-5:30PM Method Acting Ted Zurkowski
TUESDAY 3:30PM-5:30PM Television Series Writing Larry Alton
TUESDAY 3:30PM-5:30PM Strasberg & Scene Analysis  Robert Ellermann
TUESDAY 3:30PM-5:30PM Dance 1 Jeffery Ferguson
TUESDAY 6:00PM-8:00PM Dance 2 Jeffery Ferguson
TUESDAY 6:00PM-10:00PM Method Acting Lola Cohen
TUESDAY 6:00PM-10:00PM Method Acting  Robert Ellermann
TUESDAY 6:00PM-10:00PM Method Acting  George Loros
TUESDAY 6:00PM-10:00PM Commedia dell’arte  Matthew Gregory
TUESDAY 6:00PM-10:00PM Scene Study Michael Ryan
Theatre History class (Book purchase required for Strasberg & Scene Analysis.)
Pre-requisite: 2 previous terms
A $108 fee is required for your own Commedia dell’arte mask.

Wednesday Adult Program Classes 12-Week (9/18/2017 - 12/15/2017)

DAY TIME CLASS TEACHER
WEDNESDAY 9:00AM-11:00AM Theatre History Matthew Gregory
WEDNESDAY 9:00AM-11:00AM Audition Lorca Peress
WEDNESDAY 9:00AM-11:00AM Speech (Accent Reduction) Alba Quezada
WEDNESDAY 9:00AM-1:00PM Method Acting Susan GraceCohen
WEDNESDAY 11:00AM-1:00PM Audition Tim Crouse
WEDNESDAY 11:00AM-1:00PM Singing Jan Douglas
WEDNESDAY 1:30PM-3:30PM Tai Chi Ron NaVarre
WEDNESDAY 1:30PM-5:30PM Method Acting Lola Cohen
WEDNESDAY 2:00PM-4:00PM Improvisation Bill Balzac
WEDNESDAY 4:00PM-6:00PM Character Work Bill Balzac
WEDNESDAY 6:00PM-8:00PM Audition Tim Crouse
WEDNESDAY 6:00PM-10:00PM Method Acting  George Loros
WEDNESDAY 6:00PM-10:00PM Method Acting Marcel Simoneau
WEDNESDAY 6:30PM-10:30PM Method Acting  Robert Ellermann
Mandatory class for 1st semester students in the One Year and Two Year Conservatory Program.
Theatre History class (Book purchase required.)
Pre-requisite: 2 previous terms.

Thursday Adult Program Classes 12-Week (9/18/2017 - 12/15/2017)

THURSDAY 9:00AM-11:00AM Theatre History  Matthew Gregory
THURSDAY 9:00AM-11:00AM Movement Madeline Jaye
THURSDAY 9:00AM-11:00AM Improvisation Jeremy Kruse
THURSDAY 9:00AM-1:00PM Method Acting Tim Crouse
THURSDAY 9:00AM-1:00PM Method Acting Susan GraceCohen
THURSDAY 9:00AM-1:00PM Musical Theatre  Ferg/Doug
THURSDAY 11:00AM-1:00PM Screeenwriting Larry Alton
THURSDAY 11:00AM-1:00PM Advanced Improvisation Jeremy Kruse
THURSDAY 11:00AM-1:00PM Film Analysis  Marcel Simoneau
THURSDAY 11:00AM-1:00PM Speech (Accent Reduction) John Van Wyden
THURSDAY 1:30PM-3:30PM Building a Character Lola Cohen
THURSDAY 1:30PM-3:30PM Singing Jan Douglas
THURSDAY 1:30PM-3:30PM Dialects John Van Wyden
THURSDAY 1:30PM-5:30PM Method Acting  Robert Ellermann
THURSDAY 1:30PM-5:30PM Method Acting  George Loros
THURSDAY 1:30PM-5:30PM Acting on Camera Bill Hopkins
THURSDAY 1:30PM-5:30PM Acting Chekhov  Ted Zurkowski
THURSDAY 3:30PM-5:30PM Sketch Comedy Writing Jeremy Kruse
THURSDAY 3:30PM-5:30PM Movement Michael Ryan
THURSDAY 6:00PM-8:00PM Creating Your Own Work Jeremy Kruse
THURSDAY 6:00PM-8:00PM Physical Technique Michael Ryan
THURSDAY 6:00PM-10:00PM Method Acting M. Bustamante
THURSDAY 6:00PM-10:00PM Scene Study Robert Ellermann
THURSDAY 6:00PM-10:00PM Acting on Camera Bill Hopkins
Mandatory class for 1st semester students in the One Year and Two Year Conservatory Program.
Theatre History class (Book purchase required except for Film Analysis.)
Pre-requisite: 2 previous terms.
Audition required.

Friday Adult Program Classes 12-Week (9/18/2017 - 12/15/2017)

DAY TIME CLASS TEACHER
FRIDAY 9:00AM-11:00AM Theatre History  Matthew Gregory
FRIDAY 9:00AM-11:00AM Monologue Lorca Peress
FRIDAY 9:00AM-1:00PM Method Acting Geoffrey Horne
FRIDAY 11:00AM-1:00PM Sketch Comedy Performance Jeremy Kruse
FRIDAY 1:30PM-3:30PM Singing Bruce Baumer
FRIDAY 1:30PM-3:30PM Intermediate Jazz Jeffery Ferguson
FRIDAY 2:00PM-6:00PM Method Acting Debra Wiley
FRIDAY 3:30PM-5:30PM Vocal Production Bruce Baumer
FRIDAY 3:30PM-5:30PM American Cinema Bill Hopkins
FRIDAY 4:00PM-6:00PM Stretch Jeffery Ferguson
FRIDAY 4:00PM-6:00PM Improvisation Jeremy Kruse
FRIDAY 6:00PM-10:00PM Acting on Camera Bill Hopkins
Mandatory class for 1st semester students in the One Year and Two Year Conservatory Program.
Theatre History class (Book purchase required for Theatre History.)